Home
Directions
Registration
Volunteer
Sponsors
Courses

Canton Fall Classic 2014

TOP FINISHERS

1989 10K

George Grant 31:05
Dr. Bob Chasen 31:59
Larry Olson  32:28

Karen Boen 38:25
Sue Wicks  41:13
Ellen Conlon 41:22

Masters:

Larry Olson  32:28 (MR)

Phyllis Ruback

1990 10K

Steve Warren 31:33
Ken Fleming  31:46
Mike Woodman 32:02

Margarite Ulrich 40:51
Mary Ann Keeley 41:53
Karen Keough 41:59

Masters:

Joe Catalano 33:40

Chris Miskinis 42:20

1991 10K

Dave Dunham  30:12**
Steve Warren 31:24
Jason Washburn 31:47

Julie Nievergelt 37:57
Karen Boen 38:19
Nancy Harrison 38:47

Masters:

Cliff Matthews 33:36

Marty Post   44:37

1992 10K

Keiron Tumbleton 30:39
Bill Weschrob  31:34
Steve Warren 32:59

Madelena Boudreau 38:17
Bernadette Noyes 39:00
Wendy Cipelle  42:16

Masters:

Guy Barra  34:06

Marty Post   44:26

1993 10K

Steve Liona  32:06
Steve Warren 32:50
Carlos Talbot  33:38

Madelena Boudreau 38:42
Monica Smith 39:49
Julie Evans  42:00

Masters

Bob Delaney  36:28

Judy Romvos  43:52

1993 5K

David Oliver 17:04
Bill Wardyga 17:14
Joe Catalano 17:30

Ishibe Naoko 18:12
Karen Lein 21:04
Maureen Maher  23:36

Masters

Joe Catalano 17:30

Susan Lamson 22:26

1994 10K

Steve Warren 32:34
Bob Chasen 32:47
John Goodwin 33:21

Julie Nievergelt 36:50
Madelena Boudreau 37:28
Tracey Corrigan  39:22

Masters

Robert Chasen  32:47

Connie Chan  43:53

1994 5K

David Oliver 16:41
Bill Wardyga 16:54
Joe Catalano 17:08

Robin Emery-Rappa 19:36
Karen Hiss 20:46
Karen Lein 21:52

Masters

Joe Catalano 17:08

Robin Emery-Rappa  19:36

1995 10K

Sean Dillon  32:20
Steve Warren 32:27
Bob Chasen 33:18

Madelena Boudreau 36:49
Karen Boen 40:28
Shawna Nehiley 44:19

Masters

Bob Chasen 33:18

Ramie Lepler 45:20

1995 5K

Don Salamone 16:13
Carmen Monks 16:16
Joe Hall 16:19

Carol Zajac  16:41**
Gayle Laing  20:29
Karen Hiss 20:46

Masters

Don Salamone 16:13 (MR)

Sue Simmons 22:12

1996 10K

Bob Chasen 33:34
David Donohue  33:45
David Oliver 34:22

Sara Nixon 36:51
Madelena Boudreau 37:50
Clare McManus  41:43

Masters

Bob Chasen 33:34

Donna Plachowicz 50:25

1996 5K

Greg Demeo 15:50
James Daley 16:13
Joel Antolini  16:52

Karen Boen 18:16
Karen Hiss 19:05
Shawna Nehiley 19:57

Masters

Joel Richards  17:23

Paula Wirta  24:11

1997 10K

Bob Chasen 33:28
Brian Hogles 34:00
Nat Woodruff 34:10

Madelena Boudreau  37:25
Andrea MacPherson 39:18
Gail Heinrich  43:01

Masters

David Oliver 34:18

Louise Brooks  43:20

1997 5K

Eric Beauchesne 15:45
Steve Sousa  16:51
Chris Ramsey 16:54

Karen Boen 18:23
Michelle Sosnowski 19:23
Jen Teahan 20:16

Masters

George Olson 17:18

Robin McDonald-Folet 23:47

1998 10K

Sean Dillon  33:07
Francisco Trejo  34:04
Mike Norton  34:12

Kristen Porell 41:35
Julie Nievergelt 41:36
Paula Hanley 41:39

Masters

David Oliver 34:42

Ramie Lepler 44:37

1998 5K

Sean Connolly  17:04
Kevin McNamara 17:31
Joel Richards  17:47

Shelia Gallop-Donovan 18:48
Gayle Laing  20:07
Louise Brooks  20:13

Masters

Joel Richards  17:47

Louise Brooks  20:13

1999 10K

John Noland  33:49
Donald Fredrikson  36:30
Andy Krantz  36:46

Deborah Yaffee 44:11
Rachel Shanor  45:21
Deborah Showster 45:56

Masters

Harvey Blonder 36:50

Rachel Shanor  45:21

1999 5K

John Bradley 17:00
Guy Barra  17:15
Steve Connolly 18:06

Mimi Corcoran  16:59
Shelia Donovan 19:37
Gayle Laing  20:37

Masters

Guy Barra  17:15

Louise Brooks  20:43

2000 10K

Kevin Gorman 34:01
Daniel Sheehan 36:01
Frank Nelson 37:41

Madelena Boudreau 39:04
Monica Smith 39:40
Judi Chiavetta 41:00

Masters

Steve Sweeney  38:35

Nancy DeRoma 42:46

2000 5K

Brian Hughes 15:45
Jason Cakouras 16:04
Brent Leighton 16:24

Shelia Donovan 18:58
Eileen Cakouros 19:18
Sue Fruzzaiti  20:50

Masters

Harvey Blonder 17:42

Louise Brooks  21:33

2001 10K

Justin Rexroad 33:23
Matt Graupen 34:48
Bob Chasen 34:58

Madelena Boudreau 38:57
Shelia Donovan 41:31
Judi Chiavetta 42:40

Masters

Bob Chasen 34:58

Shiela Donovan 41:31

2001 5K

Michael McGrane 15:42
Jason Cakouros 16:02
Brian Hughes 16:31

Shawna Nehiley 18:20
Ann Hession  20:03
Gayle Laing  20:17

Masters

Daniel Sheehan 17:30

Louise Brooks 20:22

2002 10K

Jason Cakouros 33:07
John Brinegar 35:00
Vladimir Krivoy (SR) 35:41

Amory Rowe 37:40
Joanne Matthews 38:22
Madalena Boudreau 39:56

Masters

Robert Chasen 36:18

Madalena Boudreau 39:56(MR)

2002 5K

Rusty Snow 15:24
Glenn Jones 15:43
Dan Yifru 16:21

Sheila Donovan 19:51
Gayle Laing 20:28
Marjorie Hill 21:19

Masters:

Bill Ramsay 17:47

Sheila Donovan 19:51

2003 10K

Jason Cakouras 33:01
Kevin Gorman 33:49
Robert Chasen 36:04

Joanne Matthews 39:04
Claire McManus 42:39
Anne Harrington 44:32

Masters

Robert Chasen 36:04

Claire McManus 42:39

2003 5K

Robert LaPlante 16:06
Steve Connolly 18:00
Dave Barbato 18:44

Madelena Boudreau 19:15
Gayle Laing  20:51
Ann Hession  20:54

Masters

Steve Connolly 18:00

Madelena Boudreau 19:15(MR)

2004 10K

Jason Cakouros 32:49
Larry Sayers 33:08
Gary Thomson 34:46

Julie Nievergelt 40:46
Kelly McQueeney 44:16
Hillary Hewitson 44:42

Masters

Larry Sayers 33:08

Julie Nievergelt 40:46

2004 5K

Robert Santoro 15:50
Robert Laplante 16:13
Nate Sharpe 16:38

Alyse Rocco 19:16
Kerry Litka 19:25
Sue McNatt 20:10

Masters

Mike Sawyer 18:32

Sheila Donovan 20:24

2005 10K

Larry Sayers 33:11
Robert Chasen 37:17
Peter Harrison 37:59

Anne Hird 40:23
Julie DiMauro 41:43
Erin Wyner 42:01

Masters

Larry Sayers 33:11

Anne Hird .40:23

2005 5K

Brendon O'Leary 16:33
Andy MacDonald 16:36
Frank Nelson 17:14

Katherine Slatton 20:11
Gayle Laing 20:39
Sheila Donovan .20:45

 

Andy MacDonald 16:36

Katherine Slatton 20:11

2006 10K

Larry Sayers 33:14 2
Ed Paiva 35:30

Michael Tammaro 37:09

Julie Spolidoro 37:18
Jill Strathdee 42:46
Rebecca Maurer 42:47

Masters

Larry Sayers 33:14

Monica Smith 43:29

2006 5K

Josh Ferenc 15:22***
John Ditomasso 19:54
Rich Mulroy 20:48

Gayle Laing 22:36
Elena Strelnikova 23:42
Matilda Golledge 23:52

Masters

John Ditomasso (52) 19:54

Gayle Laing 22:36

2007 10K

Larry Sayers 33:15
Jason Cakouros 33:21
Deon Barrett 33:47

Jessica Ackerman 37:16
Amanda Kourtz 39:03
Jill Strathdee 40:31

Masters

Larry Sayers 33:15

Elisabeth Sheibley 45:04

2007 5K

Bob LaPlante 15:56
Michael Morris 16:12
Zachary Laidley 16:40

Laura Kennedy 18:35
Erynn Sweeney 20:27
Ann Hession 20:41

Masters

Daniel Sheehan 18:45

Ann Hession 20:41

2008 10K

Michael Chettle 31:43
Robert Santoro 33:28
Eric Greenspan 33:50

Jiulie Spolidoro 35:08***
Amanda Kourtz 37:14
Maureen Larkin 42:25

Masters

Jason Cakouros 34:05

Maureen Larkin 42.25

2008 5K

Robert LaPlante 16:13
TJ Unger 16:45
Nicolas Ailes 17:41

Emily Gean 19:44
Elizabeth Marks 20:02
Mara Lappin 20:15

Masters

Ken Jacobson 19:00

Dawne Sweeney 22:40

2009 10K

Tony Delogne 33:23
Jason Cakouros 33:30
Keiron Tumbleton 35:17

Amanda Kourtz 37:58
Julie Spolidoro 38:54
Maureen Larkin 42:35

Masters

Jason Cakouros 33:30

Maureen Larkin 42:35

2009 5K

Kevin Gorman 16:05
Tom Gelson 18:37
Mark Nash 18:56

Kara Lynne Kerr 19:24
Emily Gean 19:38
Elizabeth Marks 20:21

Masters

Tom Gelson 18:37

Una Corrigan 21:39

2010 10K

1.Chris Mahoney 32:37
2. Kevin Gray 35:08
3. Edward Gardner 35:16

1. Randy Stockbridge 40:17
2. Jill Strathdee 42:11
3. Maria Conley 43:30

Masters

John Sullivan (50) 36:36

Maria Conley 43:30

2010 5K

1. Mike Griffin 15:36
2. Dermont Neylon 17:43
3. Frank Nelson 17:49

1. Heather Searles 18:06
2. Una Corrigan 21:01
3. Alicia Cummings 21:09

Masters

Christopher Ashe 18:52

Una Corrigan 21:01

2011 10K

1. David Woodruff 36:06
2. Jim Sullivan 36:57
3. Christopher Klucznik 37:00

1. Randy Stockbridge 40:38
2. Christine Howe 42:46
3. Molly Alesch 43:03

Masters

Jim Sullivan 36:57

Sara Lupica 44:36

2011 5K

1. Joseph Pike 16:56
2. Michael Morris 17:40
3. Richard Hemingway 18:32

1. Katie Churchill 19:12
2. Brenda Egizi 21:05
3. Una Corrigan 21:42

Masters

Brian Hayes              19:25

Brenda Egizi 21:05

2012 10K

1. Brian Harvey 31:18
2. Mike Fisher 31:37
3. Lee Danforth 33:08

1. Jessica Ackerman 39:41
2. Randy   Stockbridge 39:48
3. Molly   Alesch 42:56

Masters

Mark Mayall 33:38

Maureen Larkin 44:11

2012 5K

1. David Chorney 16:19
2. Joseph  Pike 16:55
3. Kevin ODonnell 17:49

1. Heather Mahoney 18:28
2. Kate Blake 19:25
3. Jenny Cunningham 20:14

Masters

Daniel Sheehan 19:12

Brenda Egizi 20:19

2013 10K

1. Holger Freudenberger 32:44
2. Louis Raffeto 35:08
3. Sean Griffin 35:18

1. Jessica Ackerman 39:40
2. Katie Churchill 41:27
3. Andrea Widberg 44:04

Masters

Andrew Thomas 38:03

Bridget Lonergan 45:38

2013 5K

1. Markus Herkert 17:02
2. Joseph Pike 17:56
3.Mark Hewitt 18:26

1. Emma Ryan 19:49
2. Kerry O'Neil  20:49
3. Brenda Egizi  21:03

Masters

Daniel Sheehan19:06

Brenda Egizi 21:03

***New Course Record

 Email Us

781-828-4095